Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, CHALTON HEIGHTS, LUTON, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU4 9UF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£445,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£445,000
+12.7%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£395,000
+66.0%
Sold on 24 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£157,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£238,000
+9.7%
Sold on 3 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,000
+38.2%
Sold on 28 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,000
Sold on 30 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU4 9UF
← Back to All Properties