Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, KITSON DRIVE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 5RL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.3%
Price Change
+£90,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+64.3%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£90,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+278.2%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£102,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 6 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 5RL
← Back to All Properties