44, FRESHFIELD AVENUE, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER

BL3 3FB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£180,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+140.0%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£180,000+140.0%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,000-6.2%
Sold on 17 January 2014
Semi-Detached
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,950+33.4%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950+36.4%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,950
Sold on 26 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1