Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, PARKLAND VIEW, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 5LG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.1%
Price Change
-£9,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£185,000
-5.1%
Sold on 2 March 2007
Detached
-£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£194,950
+40.3%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,950
Sold on 23 September 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 5LG
← Back to All Properties