Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, BERKELEY CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 2TR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+4.3%
Sold on 25 February 2021
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,500
+63.3%
Sold on 30 November 2011
Terraced
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+45.9%
Sold on 1 March 2001
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+22.6%
Sold on 27 February 1998
Terraced
+£17,063 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,437
Sold on 3 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO15 2TR
← Back to All Properties