Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, BAYSWATER ROAD, MELTON MOWBRAY, MELTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE13 1PY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.9%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
-2.9%
Sold on 1 September 2025
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+26.8%
Sold on 31 March 2023
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+245.0%
Sold on 14 February 2020
Terraced
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 13 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE13 1PY
← Back to All Properties