Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, KINGSNORTH ROAD, GILLINGHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME8 6QZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,000
Last Sold Price
2 June 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£282,000
+10.6%
Sold on 2 June 2023
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£255,000
+34.2%
Sold on 18 June 2021
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+49.6%
Sold on 9 July 2015
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+9.5%
Sold on 1 September 2011
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,000
Sold on 28 January 2011
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME8 6QZ
← Back to All Properties