Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, ARNOLD STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 9XT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
19 June 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.1%
Price Change
+£185,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£405,000
+84.1%
Sold on 19 June 2019
Terraced
+£185,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£219,950
+8.3%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Terraced
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£203,000
+14.0%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£178,000
Sold on 15 January 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 9XT
← Back to All Properties