Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, HAMMONDS LANE, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM13 3AQ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2018
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.2%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£315,000
+43.2%
Sold on 20 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£220,000
+27.2%
Sold on 18 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£173,000
+66.3%
Sold on 21 October 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£104,000
+19.5%
Sold on 20 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+24.3%
Sold on 13 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,995
+6.1%
Sold on 1 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 30 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM13 3AQ
← Back to All Properties