Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, CHARLES HOUSE, 173, PALATINE ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M20 2GH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.2%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£355,000
+9.2%
Sold on 10 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+33.7%
Sold on 14 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£243,000
-2.8%
Sold on 6 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 17 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M20 2GH
← Back to All Properties