Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, QUEENS AVENUE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 1SE
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£795,235
Last Sold Price
20 August 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.0%
Price Change
+£310,235 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£795,235
+64.0%
Sold on 20 August 2025
Other
+£310,235 from previous sale
Sale #2
£485,000
Sold on 22 May 2001
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 1SE
← Back to All Properties