Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, OLD SHOREHAM ROAD, BRIGHTON, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX
BN42 4RD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
15 March 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£315,000
+16.7%
Sold on 15 March 2019
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000
+17.4%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+16.2%
Sold on 1 February 2008
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£198,000
+15.1%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,000
Sold on 2 September 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN42 4RD
← Back to All Properties