Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, COBDEN ROAD, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 7TS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£13,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£125,000
+12.1%
Sold on 19 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£111,500
+39.4%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+91.6%
Sold on 15 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£38,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,750
Sold on 11 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 7TS
← Back to All Properties