10, GILSON CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM2 6XD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£220,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.3%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£220,000+2.3%
Sold on 19 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000+72.0%
Sold on 26 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,995-7.4%
Sold on 17 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000+50.0%
Sold on 18 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 6 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1