Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ASHBY COURT, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 7QL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,250
Last Sold Price
17 February 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.0%
Price Change
+£25,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,250
+23.0%
Sold on 17 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+61.8%
Sold on 26 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000
+13.4%
Sold on 18 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+93.4%
Sold on 27 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 4 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 7QL
← Back to All Properties