Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, MILL CHASE ROAD, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 9SL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£148,000
+4.2%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,000
-0.7%
Sold on 11 February 2011
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000
+10.9%
Sold on 1 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
+94.0%
Sold on 3 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£62,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,495
Sold on 28 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 9SL
← Back to All Properties