Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, WHITLAM STREET, SHIPLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD18 4PE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
23 December 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.8%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+28.8%
Sold on 23 December 2020
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£182,500
+14.1%
Sold on 9 July 2015
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+14.3%
Sold on 5 March 2012
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+133.3%
Sold on 1 August 2008
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+30.4%
Sold on 2 October 2000
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 12 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD18 4PE
← Back to All Properties