Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, CORNWALL ROAD, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 3EE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£377,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.6%
Price Change
+£97,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£377,000
+34.6%
Sold on 27 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000
+42.9%
Sold on 2 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£196,000
+70.4%
Sold on 1 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+60.8%
Sold on 8 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,500
Sold on 21 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 3EE
← Back to All Properties