Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, TAMAR WAY, DIDCOT, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 7QH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.4%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£148,000
+24.4%
Sold on 10 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,000
+83.1%
Sold on 1 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+36.1%
Sold on 7 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,750
+15.1%
Sold on 30 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 17 February 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX11 7QH
← Back to All Properties