Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 31, SOUTHDOWN COURT, BELLBANKS ROAD, HAILSHAM, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN27 2AT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.0%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£105,000
+4.0%
Sold on 17 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£101,000
+38.4%
Sold on 8 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,000
-7.6%
Sold on 7 September 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+52.1%
Sold on 8 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,950
Sold on 7 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN27 2AT
← Back to All Properties