Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, LAPIN LANE, BASINGSTOKE, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG22 4XH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£71,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£500,000
+16.7%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Detached
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£428,500
+37.3%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Detached
+£116,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£312,000
+131.2%
Sold on 11 October 2013
Detached
+£177,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,950
Sold on 2 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG22 4XH
← Back to All Properties