Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
335, GRANE ROAD, ROSSENDALE, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE
BB4 4PB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.5%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£180,000
+47.5%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£122,000
+4.3%
Sold on 19 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,000
-2.5%
Sold on 5 September 2006
Semi-Detached
-£2,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,995
+77.8%
Sold on 13 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£52,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500
+12.5%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£7,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 20 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB4 4PB
← Back to All Properties