Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, RIVERVIEW COTTAGE, 181, UXBRIDGE ROAD, RICKMANSWORTH, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 7DW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
15 June 2012
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.6%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+4.6%
Sold on 15 June 2012
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£239,000
-0.8%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£241,000
-2.0%
Sold on 25 February 2005
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£246,000
-1.6%
Sold on 27 April 2004
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+199.4%
Sold on 23 April 2003
Terraced
+£166,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,500
Sold on 2 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD3 7DW
← Back to All Properties