Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, PARKLAND VIEW, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 5LG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£188,000
Last Sold Price
1 May 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.6%
Price Change
+£3,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£188,000
+1.6%
Sold on 1 May 2012
Detached
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,950
+33.1%
Sold on 30 August 2007
Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,950
Sold on 11 December 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 5LG
← Back to All Properties