2, BURNEY BECK COTTAGES, APPLEBY-IN-WESTMORLAND, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

CA16 6HG

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£180,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£180,000+10.8%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500+488.8%
Sold on 11 November 2022
Terraced
+£134,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,600
Sold on 12 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1