Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, ST MILDREDS AVENUE, BIRCHINGTON, THANET, KENT
CT7 9LD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,000
Last Sold Price
3 April 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£13,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£248,000
+5.5%
Sold on 3 April 2012
Detached
+£13,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£234,995
+66.7%
Sold on 12 April 2007
Detached
+£93,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,000
+108.9%
Sold on 17 September 2002
Detached
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 24 May 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT7 9LD
← Back to All Properties