Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, ST GEORGES DRIVE, CHRISTCHURCH, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
BH23 8EZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£514,500
Last Sold Price
14 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.8%
Price Change
+£92,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£514,500
+21.8%
Sold on 14 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£422,500
+17.4%
Sold on 29 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£360,000
+178.0%
Sold on 6 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£230,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,500
Sold on 25 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BH23 8EZ
← Back to All Properties