Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, SPRINGWOOD CLOSE, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN3 3UD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.1%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£249,000
+67.1%
Sold on 18 December 2019
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000
+98.8%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Detached
+£74,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,950
Sold on 9 October 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN3 3UD
← Back to All Properties