Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, STEEPLE CLOSE, ROCHFORD, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS4 1TX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.9%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
+28.9%
Sold on 28 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,500
-7.8%
Sold on 17 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+13.5%
Sold on 23 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,500
+186.7%
Sold on 12 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 29 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS4 1TX
← Back to All Properties