Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BORDERY GREEN COTTAGE, CHURCH ROAD, WINDLESHAM, SURREY HEATH, SURREY
GU20 6BT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
22 March 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
+16.2%
Sold on 22 March 2013
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£327,000
+55.0%
Sold on 25 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£211,000
+101.0%
Sold on 28 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 8 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU20 6BT
← Back to All Properties