Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
140, CHATSWORTH DRIVE, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 5FB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
20 May 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£227,500
+18.8%
Sold on 20 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£191,500
+53.2%
Sold on 21 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
+5.9%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
+5.4%
Sold on 10 October 2008
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+62.3%
Sold on 16 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+17.0%
Sold on 11 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,995
Sold on 26 February 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN8 5FB
← Back to All Properties