31, WANTZ ROAD, MALDON, MALDON, ESSEX

CM9 5DB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£275,000
Last Sold Price
7 April 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.1%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£275,000+36.1%
Sold on 7 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£202,000+145.6%
Sold on 24 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£119,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,250+12.7%
Sold on 19 February 2001
Semi-Detached
+£9,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1