Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
218, SHEFFIELD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6HF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,500
Last Sold Price
1 July 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.2%
Price Change
+£8,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£127,500
+7.2%
Sold on 1 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£8,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,950
+20.2%
Sold on 29 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,000
Sold on 8 October 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6HF
← Back to All Properties