2, YARD 26, KIRKLAND, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA

LA9 5AD

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£125,000
Last Sold Price
3 July 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£125,000+22.0%
Sold on 3 July 2009
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,500+97.1%
Sold on 26 January 2005
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 21 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1