Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, SHAFTESBURY ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 0QN
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.9%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+29.9%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£127,000
+2.8%
Sold on 3 March 2025
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£123,500
+23.5%
Sold on 27 January 2025
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£100,000
-16.0%
Sold on 3 July 2015
Terraced
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,000
+3.0%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,500
+42.6%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
+52.8%
Sold on 15 December 2003
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 8 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 0QN
← Back to All Properties