Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, ARMSTRONG WAY, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG5 4NW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.2%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
-2.2%
Sold on 25 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+43.3%
Sold on 10 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+20.8%
Sold on 22 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+44.4%
Sold on 19 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 5 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG5 4NW
← Back to All Properties