Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, LAXFIELD DRIVE, MANCHESTER, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M41 8RT
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+139.2%
Price Change
+£177,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+139.2%
Sold on 12 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£177,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,500
Sold on 12 September 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M41 8RT
← Back to All Properties