Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, SPARROWS MEAD, REDHILL, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
RH1 2EJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.4%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£430,000
+34.4%
Sold on 26 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000
+36.2%
Sold on 15 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+56.7%
Sold on 30 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£85,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950
+31.5%
Sold on 24 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£35,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,000
Sold on 28 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH1 2EJ
← Back to All Properties