Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, SUMMERHILL, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA1 2NW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£2,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+2.0%
Sold on 21 January 2026
Terraced
+£2,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,250
+37.3%
Sold on 6 October 2023
Terraced
+£37,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+42.9%
Sold on 8 December 2017
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+91.8%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 18 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA1 2NW
← Back to All Properties