Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, EFFINGHAM ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS6 5BJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£331,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-14.9%
Price Change
-£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£331,000
-14.9%
Sold on 9 September 2025
Terraced
-£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£389,000
+29.7%
Sold on 16 July 2015
Terraced
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000
+24.5%
Sold on 26 October 2012
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£241,000
Sold on 6 October 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS6 5BJ
← Back to All Properties