Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, PORTCHESTER COURT, CHALKWELL PARK DRIVE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 1NR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+12.9%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+63.2%
Sold on 2 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+82.7%
Sold on 23 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,995
Sold on 7 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 1NR
← Back to All Properties