Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, THE ABODE, SUNDERLAND STREET, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX1 5AF
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£89,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£5,743 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£89,000
+6.9%
Sold on 3 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,743 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,257
Sold on 15 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX1 5AF
← Back to All Properties