Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, YEW TREE LANE, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS15 9JD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.9%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+46.9%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£245,000
+14.0%
Sold on 31 October 2014
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000
+13.2%
Sold on 30 January 2012
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+16.9%
Sold on 31 July 2003
Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,500
+65.9%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Detached
+£64,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,950
+11.3%
Sold on 7 August 1998
Detached
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 2 August 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS15 9JD
← Back to All Properties