Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, LONGSHOTS CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 7DU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£422,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.9%
Price Change
+£102,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£422,000
+31.9%
Sold on 19 March 2026
Terraced
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£320,000
+47.8%
Sold on 26 August 2016
Terraced
+£103,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£216,500
Sold on 9 September 2011
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 7DU
← Back to All Properties