Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
371, DENBY DALE ROAD EAST, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 3NB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£202,500
Last Sold Price
17 May 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.3%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£202,500
+1.3%
Sold on 17 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+32.0%
Sold on 24 March 2023
Semi-Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,500
-8.2%
Sold on 12 April 2019
Semi-Detached
-£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+7.8%
Sold on 29 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£153,000
Sold on 15 June 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 3NB
← Back to All Properties