Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, DOWLES GREEN, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG40 5AB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£279,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-23.6%
Price Change
-£86,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£279,000
-23.6%
Sold on 31 July 2019
Terraced
-£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£365,000
+31.5%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£277,500
+12.3%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£247,000
Sold on 27 May 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG40 5AB
← Back to All Properties