Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, LAVENDER WAY, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 2LU
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£211,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 1999
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.5%
Price Change
+£73,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£211,000
+53.5%
Sold on 24 August 1999
Detached
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,500
Sold on 30 April 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 2LU
← Back to All Properties