18, BURGESS FIELD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM2 6UE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£200,000
Last Sold Price
22 April 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.6%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£200,000+26.6%
Sold on 22 April 2022
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,000+31.7%
Sold on 13 July 2007
Terraced
+£38,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,995+155.3%
Sold on 8 March 2004
Terraced
+£72,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000+10.6%
Sold on 27 October 1997
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 28 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1