Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, THE GROVE, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 7QD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£169,995
Last Sold Price
30 May 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.7%
Price Change
+£5,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£169,995
+3.7%
Sold on 30 May 2008
Terraced
+£5,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£164,000
+40.2%
Sold on 3 October 2007
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+57.1%
Sold on 8 January 2004
Terraced
+£42,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,495
+24.2%
Sold on 2 January 2001
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 12 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 7QD
← Back to All Properties