Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, GRANGE ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP4 1NP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.6%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£243,000
+24.6%
Sold on 23 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+40.8%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,500
+2.6%
Sold on 21 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+74.2%
Sold on 5 September 2008
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 28 March 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP4 1NP
← Back to All Properties